hero-bak thumbnail_FB_IMG_1492513466037

GLOC is a Registered Charity, number 1065719

Grosvenor Light Opera Company

Past shows by GLOC

Past Shows by GLOC:

2016 Sleeping Beauty - A Pantomime by GLOC

2016 Pirates of Penzance

2015 Cinderella - A Pantomime by GLOC

2015 Ruddigore

2014 Jack and the Beanstalk

2014 The Mikado

2013 Orphan! (frequently)

2013 Patience (Buxton Festival)

2012 Princess Ida (Semi-staged)

2012 The Sorcerer

2011 How The Games Was Won

2011 The Gondoliers

2011 Murder Most Gruesome

2010 HMS Pinafore

2010 The Yeomen of the Guard

2009 A Young Person's Guide to the

        English Monarchy

2009 Iolanthe

2008 A Christmas Commute

2008 Man of La Mancha

2007 Trial by Jury

2007 The Mikado

2006 The Grand Duke

2005 Patience

2004 Pirates of Penzance

2003 Be Wicked

2003 The Gondoliers

2002 Ruddigore

2001 Yeomen of the Guard

2000 Princess Ida

1999 Iolanthe

1998 The Mikado

1997 Trial by Jury & The Sorcerer

1996 The Gondoliers

1995 HMS Pinafore

1994 Patience

1993 Iolanthe

1992 Yeomen of the Guard

1991 Princess Ida

1990 Ruddigore

1989 Pirates of Penzance

1988 The Grand Duke

1987 The Mikado

1986 The Gondoliers

1985 Trial by Jury & The Sorcerer

1984 Patience

1983 Iolanthe

1982 Utopia Limited

1981 Yeomen of the Guard

1980 Ruddigore

1980 Princess Ida

 

 

 

Below you can see a complete list of all the shows that GLOC has performed since its debut in 1950. How many have you seen?

 

If you have any pictures or memories from any GLOC shows you've seen, or perfomed in, we'd love to hear from you! Get in touch by email (admin@gloc.org), or through our contact page, Facebook or Twitter.

 

Continued...

1979 The Gondoliers

1978 The Mikado

1977 Trail by Jury & HMS Pinafore

1977 Patience

1976 Pirates of Penzance

1975 Yeomen of the Guard

1975 Iolanthe

1973 The Sorcerer & Cox and Box

1972 Ruddigore

1971 Princess Ida

1970 The Mikado

1970 Pirates of Penzance

1969 Patience

1968 Yeomen of the Guard

1968 Iolanthe

1967 The Gondoliers

1966 The Sorcerer & Trial by Jury

1966 The Grand Duke

1965 Ruddigore

1964 Princess Ida

1964 Engaged

1963 The Mikado

1962 Utopia Limited

1961 The Sorcerer & Trial by Jury

1961 Yeomen of the Guard

1960 Patience

1960 Pirates of Penzance

1959 The Gondoliers

1958 Trial by Jury & HMS Pinafore

1958 Ruddigore

1957 Princess Ida

1956 The Mikado

1956 Iolanthe

1954 Pirates of Penzance

1954 The Gondoliers

1953 Yeomen of the Guard

1952 Ruddigore

1951 The Mikado

1951 Patience

1951 Iolanthe